Sail Number

GBR5342

Owner

Geoff Goodwin

Berth

Hornet Services Sailing Centre, Gosport

Hull colour

White

Description

White hull, burgundy canvas work

Previous name

Silver Sovereign, Wight Rabbit, Anamour

Date built

Saturday, 24 June, 1978

Builder

J Rogers

MMSI

MMSI235107375