Sail Number

CO710

Owner

Red Johnson

Berth

Beaulieu

Description

Hull Number 411. Delivered in January 1980 and originally named 'Celtic Rose'. Renamed 'Black Rose' during the 1980s and then went back to 'Celtic Rose' by 2001. Renamed 'Infinity' in 2011 and then 'Speedwell' in 2015 by her current owner Red Johnson. She has white hull, light blue deck and black mast. Principally berthed and sailed in and around the Solent over the years and now moored on Beaulieu River.

Previous name

Findus , Infintiy

Date built

Tuesday, 4 March, 1980

Builder

J Rogers