Hosted by Portsmouth Sailing Club

8th to 9th June 2013

Results as of 14:13 on June 9, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Race 1
8th June
Race 2
8th June
Race 3
9th June
Total
1st Blanco 682 Raymond Rouse 3 1 2 6
2nd Drumbeat 651 Eldred Himsworth 2 2 3 7
3rd Contessa Catherine 3001 Robin Milledge 4 4 1 9
4th Blue Shark 334 Ken Mizen 1 5 6 12
5th Carolina 3274 Richard Clark 6 3 4 13
6th Concerto 640 George Isted 5 6 7 18
7th Corafin 2958 Robin Holland 7 8 5 20
8th Muscadet de Havelet 5500 Peter Sanderson 9 7 8 24
9th Connie 6541 Mark Oliver 8 9 9 26
10th Coh Karek 1370 Tim Devlin 11 DNF 10 10 31

Race 1 - 8th June 2013 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00, Distance: 10, Course: WLM, KQ,Line. x2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Ave speed Points
1 Blue Shark 334 Ken Mizen 12:00 14:05:36 2:05:36 4.777 kn 1
2 Drumbeat 651 Eldred Himsworth 12:00 14:06:57 2:06:57 4.726 kn 2
3 Blanco 682 Raymond Rouse 12:00 14:07:02 2:07:02 4.723 kn 3
4 Contessa Catherine 3001 Robin Milledge 12:00 14:08:06 2:08:06 4.684 kn 4
5 Concerto 640 George Isted 12:00 14:09:05 2:09:05 4.648 kn 5
6 Carolina 3274 Richard Clark 12:00 14:11:13 2:11:13 4.573 kn 6
7 Corafin 2958 Robin Holland 12:00 14:13:17 2:13:17 4.502 kn 7
8 Connie 6541 Mark Oliver 12:00 14:15:18 2:15:18 4.435 kn 8
9 Muscadet de Havelet 5500 Peter Sanderson 12:00 14:15:58 2:15:58 4.413 kn 9
10 Coh Karek 1370 Tim Devlin DNF       11

Race 2 - 8th June 2013 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40, Distance: 7, Course: K, P, F, P, K, Line, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Ave speed Points
1 Blanco 682 Raymond Rouse 14:40 16:07:15 1:27:15 4.814 kn 1
2 Drumbeat 651 Eldred Himsworth 14:40 16:09:29 1:29:29 4.694 kn 2
3 Carolina 3274 Richard Clark 14:40 16:11:30 1:31:30 4.59 kn 3
4 Contessa Catherine 3001 Robin Milledge 14:40 16:14:45 1:34:45 4.433 kn 4
5 Blue Shark 334 Ken Mizen 14:40 16:15:14 1:35:14 4.41 kn 5
6 Concerto 640 George Isted 14:40 16:15:41 1:35:41 4.389 kn 6
7 Muscadet de Havelet 5500 Peter Sanderson 14:40 16:17:03 1:37:03 4.328 kn 7
8 Corafin 2958 Robin Holland 14:40 16:19:44 1:39:44 4.211 kn 8
9 Connie 6541 Mark Oliver 14:40 16:22:00 1:42:00 4.118 kn 9
10 Coh Karek 1370 Tim Devlin 14:40 16:34:10 1:54:10 3.679 kn 10

Race 3 - 9th June 2013 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40, Distance: 10, Course: K, P, Q, M, F, P, D, B., Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12

Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Start Finish Elapsed Ave speed Points
1 Contessa Catherine 3001 Robin Milledge 10:40 12:40:53 2:00:53 4.963 kn 1
2 Blanco 682 Raymond Rouse 10:40 12:42:29 2:02:29 4.899 kn 2
3 Drumbeat 651 Eldred Himsworth 10:40 12:43:38 2:03:38 4.853 kn 3
4 Carolina 3274 Richard Clark 10:40 12:44:51 2:04:51 4.806 kn 4
5 Corafin 2958 Robin Holland 10:40 12:45:08 2:05:08 4.795 kn 5
6 Blue Shark 334 Ken Mizen 10:40 12:46:07 2:06:07 4.757 kn 6
7 Concerto 640 George Isted 10:40 12:47:45 2:07:45 4.697 kn 7
8 Muscadet de Havelet 5500 Peter Sanderson 10:40 12:47:53 2:07:53 4.692 kn 8
9 Connie 6541 Mark Oliver 10:40 12:49:32 2:09:32 4.632 kn 9
10 Coh Karek 1370 Tim Devlin 10:40 13:20:15 2:40:15 3.744 kn 10