Image copyright Paul Wyeth 2016

Overall Results

Position Boat Name Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Total Best 6
1 DRUMBEAT 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.00 7.00
2 BLANCO 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.00 10.00
3 GUALIN 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 29.00 23.00
4 NIMBUS 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 30.00 24.00
5 MARY ROSE TUDOR 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 34.00 25.00
6 PERSEPHONE 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 52.00 40.00
7 LECAS 12.0 12.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 55.00 43.00
8 ASSENT 8.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 12.0 5.0 12.0 58.00 46.00
9 COH KAREK 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 59.00 49.00
10 CONNIE 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 63.00 53.00
11 MINSTREL BOY 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 69.00 57.00

Drumbeat were second overall in Black Group

Saturday 6th August

Sail Name Helm Finished Elapsed Position
GBR682 BLANCO Raymond Rouse 16:17:48 02:07:48 1
CO651 DRUMBEAT Eldred Himsworth 16:17:49 02:07:49 2
CO671 MARY ROSE TUDOR Ed Bell 16:22:24 02:12:24 3
CO776 NIMBUS Charles Hill 16:27:51 02:17:51 4
GBR568 GUALIN Rob Duke and Oli Donaghy 16:28:47 02:18:47 5
CO941 PERSEPHONE Mark Tyndall 16:31:47 02:21:47 6
GBR1370R COH KAREK Tim Devlin 16:33:50 02:23:50 7
GBR5765 ASSENT Jessie Rogers 16:38:09 02:28:09 8
GBR6541 CONNIE % Kim Oliver and Mark Oliver 16:41:16 02:35:48 9
GBR3286 MINSTREL BOY Martin Carter 17:03:12 02:53:12 NOD
BEL629 LECAS Christophe Declercq     NOD

Sunday 7th August

Sail Name Helm Finished Elapsed Position
CO651 DRUMBEAT Eldred Himsworth 14:46:08 02:46:08 1
CO671 MARY ROSE TUDOR Ed Bell 14:49:35 02:49:35 2
GBR682 BLANCO % Raymond Rouse 14:50:12 02:51:54 3
CO776 NIMBUS Charles Hill 14:53:33 02:53:33 4
GBR568 GUALIN Rob Duke and Oli Donaghy 14:56:08 02:56:08 5
CO941 PERSEPHONE Mark Tyndall 14:58:48 02:58:48 6
GBR5765 ASSENT Jessie Rogers 14:58:51 02:58:51 7
GBR1370R COH KAREK Tim Devlin 15:00:13 03:00:13 8
GBR6541 CONNIE Kim Oliver and Mark Oliver 15:07:47 03:07:47 9
GBR3286 MINSTREL BOY Martin Carter 15:24:48 03:24:48 NOD
BEL629 LECAS Christophe Declercq     RET

Monday 8th August

Sail Name Helm Finished Elapsed Position
CO651 DRUMBEAT Eldred Himsworth 14:36:05 03:16:05 1
GBR682 BLANCO Raymond Rouse 14:39:08 03:19:08 2
GBR568 GUALIN Rob Duke and Oli Donaghy 14:45:28 03:25:28 3
CO776 NIMBUS Charles Hill 14:46:55 03:26:55 4
CO671 MARY ROSE TUDOR Ed Bell 14:48:17 03:28:17 5
CO941 PERSEPHONE Mark Tyndall 14:49:34 03:29:34 6
BEL629 LECAS Christophe Declercq 14:51:27 03:31:27 7
GBR6541 CONNIE Kim Oliver and Mark Oliver 14:57:22 03:37:22 8
GBR1370R COH KAREK Tim Devlin 14:59:33 03:39:33 9
GBR5765 ASSENT Jessie Rogers 15:07:47 03:47:47 10
GBR3286 MINSTREL BOY Martin Carter 15:07:14 03:47:14 NOD

Tuesday 9th August

Sail Name Helm Finished Elapsed Position
CO651 DRUMBEAT Eldred Himsworth 14:37:38 03:17:38 1
GBR682 BLANCO Raymond Rouse 14:39:09 03:19:09 2
CO671 MARY ROSE TUDOR Ed Bell 14:44:25 03:24:25 3
GBR5765 ASSENT Jessie Rogers 14:47:06 03:27:06 4
CO776 NIMBUS Charles Hill 14:50:41 03:30:41 5
GBR568 GUALIN Rob Duke and Oli Donaghy 14:53:06 03:33:06 6
BEL629 LECAS Christophe Declercq 14:54:40 03:34:40 7
GBR1370R COH KAREK Tim Devlin 14:57:00 03:37:00 8
CO941 PERSEPHONE Mark Tyndall 14:57:01 03:37:01 9
GBR6541 CONNIE Kim Oliver and Mark Oliver 15:17:00 03:57:00 10
GBR3286 MINSTREL BOY Martin Carter 15:25:46 04:05:46 11

Wednesday 10th August

Sail Name Helm Finished Elapsed Position
GBR682 BLANCO Raymond Rouse 16:39:32 05:19:32 1
GBR568 GUALIN Rob Duke and Oli Donaghy 16:40:30 05:20:30 2
CO651 DRUMBEAT Eldred Himsworth 16:40:36 05:20:36 3
CO941 PERSEPHONE Mark Tyndall 16:46:50 05:26:50 4
BEL629 LECAS Christophe Declercq 16:49:05 05:29:05 5
CO776 NIMBUS Charles Hill 16:49:59 05:29:59 6
GBR6541 CONNIE Kim Oliver and Mark Oliver 16:50:59 05:30:59 7
GBR3286 MINSTREL BOY Martin Carter 16:55:57 05:35:57 8
CO671 MARY ROSE TUDOR Ed Bell 17:01:22 05:41:22 9
GBR1370R COH KAREK Tim Devlin 17:01:24 05:41:24 10
GBR5765 ASSENT Jessie Rogers     RET

Thursday 11th August

Sail Name Helm Finished Elapsed Position
CO651 DRUMBEAT Eldred Himsworth 15:02:00 03:12:00 1
GBR682 BLANCO Raymond Rouse 15:02:20 03:12:20 2
GBR568 GUALIN Rob Duke and Oli Donaghy 15:10:39 03:20:39 3
CO776 NIMBUS Charles Hill 15:12:27 03:22:27 4
GBR5765 ASSENT Jessie Rogers 15:12:54 03:22:54 5
CO671 MARY ROSE TUDOR Ed Bell 15:13:41 03:23:41 6
GBR3286 MINSTREL BOY Martin Carter 15:15:25 03:25:25 7
BEL629 LECAS Christophe Declercq 15:16:09 03:26:09 8
GBR1370R COH KAREK Tim Devlin 15:19:59 03:29:59 9
GBR6541 CONNIE Kim Oliver and Mark Oliver 15:29:39 03:39:39 10
CO941 PERSEPHONE Mark Tyndall     NOD

Friday 12th August

Sail Name Helm Finished Elapsed Position
CO651 DRUMBEAT Eldred Himsworth 15:18:10 03:58:10 1
GBR682 BLANCO Raymond Rouse 15:22:45 04:02:45 2
CO776 NIMBUS Charles Hill 15:30:51 04:10:51 3
BEL629 LECAS Christophe Declercq 15:30:57 04:10:57 4
GBR568 GUALIN Rob Duke and Oli Donaghy 15:31:33 04:11:33 5
CO671 MARY ROSE TUDOR Ed Bell 15:38:00 04:18:00 6
GBR3286 MINSTREL BOY Martin Carter 15:38:50 04:18:50 7
GBR1370R COH KAREK Tim Devlin 15:43:14 04:23:14 8
CO941 PERSEPHONE Mark Tyndall 15:43:36 04:23:36 9
GBR6541 CONNIE Kim Oliver and Mark Oliver 16:10:11 04:50:11 10
GBR5765 ASSENT Jessie Rogers     RET