Sail Number

GBR7690

Owner

Colin King

Berth

Gosport

Previous name

Vertigo , Follow Me

Date built

Wednesday, 2 June, 1982

Builder

Contessa Yachts

Comments

Built for Michael Bown who 'rescued' Contessa Yachts