Royal Solent Yacht Club

Contessa 32 National Championships Provisional Results

Contessa 32 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Boat SailNo Helm/Owner R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
1st Blanco CO682 Raymond Rouse 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Drumbeat CO651 Eldred Himsworth 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
3rd Mary Rose Tudor CO671 Ed and Kate Bell 1.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
4th Merak II CO401 Nick Bradley 3.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
5th Growler CO931 Charles Roberts 5.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
6th Bugler GBR8874Y Darren Ballard 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 35.0 35.0
7th Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 6.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 39.0 39.0
8th Nimbus CO776 PM Hill 7.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 41.0 41.0
9th Starstreak CO753 Roger Shinton 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 DNF 11.0 56.0 56.0
10th Assent GBR5765 Kit Rogers 8.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 59.0 59.0
11th Equator CO687 Peter Vernon 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 10.0 63.0 63.0

R1 - Contessa 32 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10

Rank Boat SailNo Helm/Owner Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mary Rose Tudor CO671 Ed and Kate Bell 13.10 144013 1.30.13 1.30.13 1.0
2 Blanco CO682 Raymond Rouse 13.10 144240 1.32.40 1.32.40 2.0
3 Merak II CO401 Nick Bradley 13.10 144435 1.34.35 1.34.35 3.0
4 Drumbeat CO651 Eldred Himsworth 13.10 144451 1.34.51 1.34.51 4.0
5 Growler CO931 Charles Roberts 13.10 144540 1.35.40 1.35.40 5.0
6 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 13.10 144823 1.38.23 1.38.23 6.0
7 Nimbus CO776 PM Hill 13.10 145852 1.48.52 1.48.52 7.0
8 Assent GBR5765 Kit Rogers 13.10 150800 1.58.00 1.58.00 8.0
9 Starstreak CO753 Roger Shinton 13.10 1518 2.08.00 2.08.00 9.0
10 Bugler GBR8874Y Darren Ballard     DNC   11.0
10 Equator CO687 Peter Vernon     DNC   11.0

R2 - Contessa 32 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1555

Rank Boat SailNo Helm/Owner Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Growler CO931 Charles Roberts 1555 165132 0:56:32 0:56:32 1.0
2 Drumbeat CO651 Eldred Himsworth 1555 165252 0:57:52 0:57:52 2.0
3 Blanco CO682 Raymond Rouse 1555 165405 0:59:05 0:59:05 3.0
4 Merak II CO401 Nick Bradley 1555 165553 1:00:53 1:00:53 4.0
5 Mary Rose Tudor CO671 Ed and Kate Bell 1555 165622 1:01:22 1:01:22 5.0
6 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 1555 165636 1:01:36 1:01:36 6.0
7 Nimbus CO776 PM Hill 1555 165704 1:02:04 1:02:04 7.0
8 Assent GBR5765 Kit Rogers 1555 165737 1:02:37 1:02:37 8.0
9 Starstreak CO753 Roger Shinton 1555 171207 1:17:07 1:17:07 9.0
10 Bugler GBR8874Y Darren Ballard     DNC   11.0
10 Equator CO687 Peter Vernon     DNC   11.0

R3 - Contessa 32 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00

Rank Boat SailNo Helm/Owner Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Drumbeat CO651 Eldred Himsworth 11.00 121833 1.18.33 1.18.33 1.0
2 Blanco CO682 Raymond Rouse 11.00 121914 1.19.14 1.19.14 2.0
3 Bugler GBR8874Y Darren Ballard 11.00 121952 1.19.52 1.19.52 3.0
4 Mary Rose Tudor CO671 Ed and Kate Bell 11.00 122001 1.20.01 1.20.01 4.0
5 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 11.00 122048 1.20.48 1.20.48 5.0
6 Growler CO931 Charles Roberts 11.00 122055 1.20.55 1.20.55 6.0
7 Merak II CO401 Nick Bradley 11.00 122314 1.23.14 1.23.14 7.0
8 Nimbus CO776 PM Hill 11.00 123102 1.31.02 1.31.02 8.0
9 Starstreak CO753 Roger Shinton 11.00 124135 1.41.35 1.41.35 9.0
10 Assent GBR5765 Kit Rogers     DNC   11.0
10 Equator CO687 Peter Vernon     DNC   11.0

R4 - Contessa 32 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Boat SailNo Helm/Owner Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blanco CO682 Raymond Rouse 1410 150113 0:51:13 0:51:13 1.0
2 Growler CO931 Charles Roberts 1410 150751 0:57:51 0:57:51 2.0
3 Merak II CO401 Nick Bradley 1410 151121 1:01:21 1:01:21 3.0
4 Drumbeat CO651 Eldred Himsworth 1410 151208 1:02:08 1:02:08 4.0
5 Nimbus CO776 PM Hill 1410 151531 1:05:31 1:05:31 5.0
6 Mary Rose Tudor CO671 Ed and Kate Bell 1410 153030 1:20:30 1:20:30 6.0
7 Bugler GBR8874Y Darren Ballard 1410 153058 1:20:58 1:20:58 7.0
8 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 1410 154140 1:31:40 1:31:40 8.0
9 Starstreak CO753 Roger Shinton 1410 154500 1:35:00 1:35:00 9.0
10 Assent GBR5765 Kit Rogers     DNC   11.0
10 Equator CO687 Peter Vernon     DNC   11.0

R5 - Contessa 32 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000

Rank Boat SailNo Helm/Owner Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bugler GBR8874Y Darren Ballard 1000 114342 1:43:42 1:43:42 1.0
2 Drumbeat CO651 Eldred Himsworth 1000 114510 1:45:10 1:45:10 2.0
3 Blanco CO682 Raymond Rouse 1000 114604 1:46:04 1:46:04 3.0
4 Merak II CO401 Nick Bradley 1000 114730 1:47:30 1:47:30 4.0
5 Mary Rose Tudor CO671 Ed and Kate Bell 1000 114838 1:48:38 1:48:38 5.0
6 Nimbus CO776 PM Hill 1000 115032 1:50:32 1:50:32 6.0
7 Growler CO931 Charles Roberts 1000 115336 1:53:36 1:53:36 7.0
8 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 1000 120328 2:03:28 2:03:28 8.0
9 Starstreak CO753 Roger Shinton 1000   DNF   9.0
9 Equator CO687 Peter Vernon 1000   DNF   9.0
11 Assent GBR5765 Kit Rogers     DNC   12.0

R6 - Contessa 32 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.25

Rank Boat SailNo Helm/Owner Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blanco CO682 Raymond Rouse 12.25 130607 0.41.07 0.41.07 1.0
2 Bugler GBR8874Y Darren Ballard 12.25 130704 0.42.04 0.42.04 2.0
3 Mary Rose Tudor CO671 Ed and Kate Bell 12.25 130716 0.42.16 0.42.16 3.0
4 Merak II CO401 Nick Bradley 12.25 130724 0.42.24 0.42.24 4.0
5 Growler CO931 Charles Roberts 12.25 130825 0.43.25 0.43.25 5.0
6 Andaxi CO 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 12.25 130837 0.43.37 0.43.37 6.0
7 Drumbeat CO651 Eldred Himsworth 12.25 130910 0.44.10 0.44.10 7.0
8 Nimbus CO776 PM Hill 12.25 130954 0.44.54 0.44.54 8.0
9 Assent GBR5765 Kit Rogers 12.25 131122 0.46.22 0.46.22 9.0
10 Equator CO687 Peter Vernon 12.25 131532 0.50.32 0.50.32 10.0
11 Starstreak CO753 Roger Shinton 12.25 131615 0.51.15 0.51.15 11.0