Sail Number

GBR3402

Owner

Gideon & Gilly Ewers

Berth

Chichester

Description

We became her guardians in October of 2019 becoming the third such in a line that began with John and Simon Crofts and continued with Rob Warne.

Previous name

Simpatica of Lymington, Contessa Spindrift

Date built

Saturday, 22 January, 1972

Builder

J Rogers